1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : INTERNET SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  4. WEBTOON ENTERTAINMENT INC.
Webtoon Entertainment Inc.
XNAS: WBTN
10.02-0.38(-3.65%)
500.6K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Webtoon Entertainment Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Webtoon Entertainment Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.4

Score is 34.39, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

44.6

RSI is 44.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

22.9

MFI is 22.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.5

Webtoon Entertainment Inc is currently at 0.48 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.0

Webtoon Entertainment Inc is currently at 28.97 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.4

Webtoon Entertainment Inc is currently at -10.38 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.6

Webtoon Entertainment Inc is currently at -12.57 Day ROC(125)

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.38 (-3.65%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    9.9810.47
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.44 (-4.21%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    9.6710.56
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.76 (-7.05%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    9.6711.41
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.52 (-13.17%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    7.8511.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1.1 (-9.89%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    7.8513.86
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.68 (-40.00%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    7.8519.01
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1.21 (-10.77%)
    10.02 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    10.02 (LTP)
    6.7624.17
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    10.02 (LTP)
    6.7624.17
    LowHigh

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Webtoon Entertainment Inc is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
10.1
10 Day SMA
10.3
20 Day SMA
10.6
30 Day SMA
10.5
50 Day SMA
10.0
100 Day SMA
10.5
150 Day SMA
10.7
200 Day SMA
11.0

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Webtoon Entertainment Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
44.6
Stochastic Oscillator
37.6
CCI 20
-90.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-0.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.0
Stochastic RSI
39.5
William
-77.6
Ultimate Oscillator
46.0

Webtoon Entertainment Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
10.02
Open
10.34
High
10.47
Low
9.975
Close
10.02
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 310.8211.0810.1510.65
Resistance 210.6510.7710.1110.46
Resistance 110.3310.5810.0610.34
Pivot Point10.1610.2810.1610.16
Support 19.8410.19.989.97
Support 29.679.799.939.85
Support 39.359.69.899.67

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.22
3 Month
0.52
1 Year
0.43
3 Year
NA

Webtoon Entertainment Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.52.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite